Record Details, Minor Midget, 2016-2017 (Chatham-Kent Cyclones AAA Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1778244501641114453331119388103
Playoff5221181763301718115513535
Overall229103626722714161714416244123138
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brantford 99ers21017531208952211514
Cambridge Hawks2020491010253030614
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2200841010343210118
Hamilton Huskies2020161010343030410
Huron-Perth Lakers33001022200735500175
Kitchener Jr Rangers1010342020493030713
Lambton Jr Sting311188220013453112112
London Jr Knights20205101010483030918
Sun County Panthers311110105230101383412023
Waterloo Wolves1010262020243030410
Windsor Jr Spitfires1100432011583111911
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000202049202049
Blenheim Arena101025000000101025
Central Park (North)000000201158201158
Chedoke (Red)000000101034101034
Essex (Libro)000000321087321087
Essex (Shaheen)000000202026202026
Galt Arena000000101025101025
Gretzky Center (#1)000000101014101014
Gretzky Center (#3)000000101034101034
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)000000101034101034
Memorial Arena198835859000000198835859
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101012101012
Rotary Complex (Molson)000000220073220073
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)000000110091110091
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)000000110043110043
St. Marys (Blue)000000101012101012
St. Marys (Rock)211023110041321064
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000101048101048
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Junctura Inc.
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from chathamkentcyclones.ca on Wednesday, July 6, 2022 at 2:27 AM