Schedule & Results (Chatham-Kent Cyclones AAA Hockey Association)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission Statement
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Alumni
Previous Seasons
2011-12 Season
2012-13 Season
2013-14 Season
2014-15 Season
2015-16 Season
2016-17 Season
2017-18 Season
2018-19 Season
2019-20 Seaosn
2020-21 Season
2021-22 Season
2022-23 Season
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Forms & Resources
Policy Documents
Forms
Conflict Resolution / Mediation Process
Appeal Board Guidelines
Cyclones Constitution & By-laws
Role of The Board of Directors
Team Operations Manual
Links
Classifieds
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
342 Games
All Scheduled Games
342 Games
Unreported Games
14 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
342 games
All Opponents
342 games
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
1 game
Aurora Tigers
1 game
Barrie Colts
2 games
Belle Tire
2 games
Brantford 99ers
21 games
Burlington Eagles
2 games
Cambridge Hawks
20 games
Camillus Cougars
2 games
Carolina jr Canes
1 game
Cazenovia Chiefs
1 game
Chicago Mission
1 game
Clarington Toros
1 game
Compuware
2 games
Credit River
1 game
Dallas Stars Elite
1 game
Don Mills Flyers
2 games
Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
36 games
Glanchester Bombers
1 game
Guelph Gryphons
1 game
Hamilton Steel
2 games
Honeybaked
1 game
Huron Perth
1 game
Huron-Perth Lakers
24 games
Indiana Elite
1 game
Kingston Jr Gaels
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers
19 games
Lambton Jr Sting
34 games
Lambton Jr. Sting
1 game
Lambton
2 games
Little Caesars
2 games
London Jr Knights
30 games
Los Angeles jr Kings
1 game
Macomb Mavericks
1 game
Markham Majors
2 games
Markham Waxers
1 game
Michigan Hockey Advancement 15U AAA
1 game
Milwaukee Admirals
1 game
Mississauga Rebels
1 game
Mississauga Sens
1 game
Nashville Warriors
1 game
Niagara North Stars
1 game
North Bay Trappers
2 games
North Central Predators
2 games
Oakville Rangers
1 game
Ontario Hockey Academy
1 game
Oshawa Generals
1 game
Ottawa Meyers AAA
1 game
Peterborough Petes
1 game
Philadelphia Jr Flyers
1 game
Phoenix Jr. Coyotes
1 game
Pittsburgh Predators
2 games
Pittsburgh Vengeance
1 game
Quinte Red Devils
1 game
Rochester Coalition 15O AAA
1 game
SHAHA Panthers
1 game
Soo Greyhounds
2 games
Southern Tier Admirals
1 game
St Louis AAA Blues
1 game
Sudbury Wolves
1 game
Sun County Panthers
28 games
Syracuse Nationals
1 game
Team Illinois
1 game
The Hill Academy
1 game
Toronto Red Wings
1 game
Toronto Royals
2 games
Toronto Titans
1 game
Upper Canada Cyclones
1 game
Victory Honda
3 games
Waterloo Wolves
19 games
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Windsor Jr Spitfires
29 games
Windsor
3 games
Windy City Storm
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
342 games
All Venues
342 games
Home Venues
Blenheim Arena
43 games
Bothwell Arena
2 games
Buffalo Riverworks
5 games
Burlington Wave Twin Rinks (Black)
1 game
CanLan Etobicoke (Etobicoke) Rink 3
2 games
CanLan Etobicoke (Etobicoke) Rink 4
2 games
CFIA - Olympic Rink
1 game
CFIA - Lefty Smith Rink
2 games
CFIA - Olympic Rink
2 games
Chedoke Arena
8 games
Dufferin Lions Arena
1 game
Healthy Planet Arena - Leon’s
4 games
Ice Box Arena South Bend
2 games
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
21 games
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
2 games
Lambton-Kent Memorial Centre
1 game
Little Caesars Arena
5 games
Memorial Arena
76 games
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
4 games
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
2 games
Oak Park Ice Arena
1 game
Oak Park
5 games
Oakville Canlan Ice Sports (4)
1 game
Ridgetown Arena
2 games
Rotary Complex
1 game
Royal Oak East
2 games
Royal Oak West
3 games
Scotiabank Pond Arena
4 games
Seymour Hannah
1 game
Seymout-Hannah Sports and Entertainment Centre
4 games
Stratford Rotary Complex
2 games
Thames Campus
2 games
W.F.S.C.
4 games
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
2 games
William Allman Arena
1 game
William K. Erickson Arena
2 games
Away Venues
Activa (PJD)
4 games
Activa (Tom Graham)
1 game
Allman Arena
2 games
Burlington Shield Benson
1 game
Central Park (North)
15 games
Central Park Arena
1 game
Civic Centre
3 games
Clearwater (Blue)
1 game
Clearwater (Red)
1 game
Compton Family Ice Arena (UofNotre Dame)
2 games
Essex (Libro)
5 games
Essex (Shaheen)
7 games
Galt Arena
4 games
Garden City Ice Rink
1 game
Grand River
1 game
Gretzky Center (#1)
7 games
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Ice Box Arena South Bend (South Bend)
1 game
McIntosh
1 game
Nichols (A)
3 games
Nichols (C)
5 games
Nichols Arena
1 game
Oakville Canlan Ice Sports (2)
1 game
PASA - Sarnia Arena
1 game
PERC
2 games
Rec Complex
1 game
RIM Park (Lions)
3 games
RIM Park (Optimists)
1 game
RIM Park (Pillers)
3 games
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
3 games
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
2 games
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
11 games
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
3 games
Sports Park (1)
1 game
Sports Park (2)
2 games
Sports Park (3)
1 game
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
2 games
St Marys Pyramid Recreation Centre
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
5 games
Suburban (Farmington Hills)
1 game
Taylor Sportsplex
1 game
Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
1 game
Western Fair (HanStone)
1 game
Western Fair (Major Appliances)
2 games
Windsor Family Credit Union Centre Arena
1 game
Zurich
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
×
Sep 2023
3 tournaments
20 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
60 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
51 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
54 games
Jan 2024
7 tournaments
58 games
Feb 2024
1 tournament
50 games
Mar 2024
48 games
Apr 2024
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - 2009
@ Cambridge Hawks
A2
Sports Park (2)
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
B8
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
6-0
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
vs Cambridge Hawks
A5
Memorial Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 - 2014
@ Sun County Panthers
U10PPD44
Essex (Libro)
1-15
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 - 2008
@ Waterloo Wolves
J6
RIM Park (Pillers)
7-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - 2009
vs Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
A3
Memorial Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
@ Sun County Panthers
U11PPD44
Essex (Libro)
7-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 - 2014
vs London Jr Knights
U10PPD23
Blenheim Arena
6-1
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
vs Brantford 99ers
B6
Blenheim Arena
0-7
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 - 2008
vs Waterloo Wolves
J4
Memorial Arena
5-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
vs Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
A7
Memorial Arena
6-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14 - 2010
@ Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
A2
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
1-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
vs London Jr Knights
B15
Blenheim Arena
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
@ Lambton Jr Sting
U11PPD34
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
A3
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - 2009
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
A8
Central Park (North)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
@ Cambridge Hawks
B3
Sports Park (1)
2-2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 - 2010
vs Brantford 99ers
A9
Memorial Arena
7-0
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 - 2008
vs Brantford 99ers
J3
Memorial Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
A9
St. Marys (Rock)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14 - 2010
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
A3
St. Marys (Rock)
3-7
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - 2009
vs Sun County Panthers
A10
Memorial Arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
vs Huron-Perth Lakers
E1
Thames Campus
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
@ Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
C1
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
@ Huron-Perth Lakers
E2
St. Marys (Rock)
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
U11PPD47
Central Park (North)
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U10 - 2014
@ Windsor Jr Spitfires
U10PPD47
Central Park (North)
3-4
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
vs Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
C2
Blenheim Arena
5-3
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
vs Huron-Perth Lakers
E3
Blenheim Arena
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
@ Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
U11PPD26
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 - 2014
vs Lambton Jr Sting
U10PPD22
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
vs Lambton Jr Sting
H1
Blenheim Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
@ Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
C3
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10 - 2014
@ London Jr Knights
U10PPD36
Nichols (C)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
@ London Jr Knights
U11PPD36
Nichols (C)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
@ Lambton Jr Sting
H2
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
vs Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
C4
Blenheim Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 - 2014
vs Sun County Panthers
U10PPD24
Memorial Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
vs Sun County Panthers
U11PPD24
Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
@ Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
C5
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
vs Lambton Jr Sting
H3
Blenheim Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
vs London Jr Knights
U11PPD23
Memorial Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - 2011
vs Elgin-Middlesex Canucks
C6
Memorial Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10 - 2014
vs Windsor Jr Spitfires
U10PPD25
Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
@ Lambton Jr Sting
H4
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
vs Windsor Jr Spitfires
U11PPD25
Memorial Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - 2012
vs Lambton Jr Sting
H5
Blenheim Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 - 2013
vs Lambton Jr Sting
U11PPD22
Blenheim Arena