Record Details, Major Atom, 2017-2018 (Chatham-Kent Cyclones AAA Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament11731523082601526199916756
Regular Season1631123264161150298832426261152
Playoff202016404091860601024
Overall291016385100283250531325713413138232
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Pickering Raiders110053000000110053
Anaheim Jr. Ducks110091000000110091
Belle Tire 211068000000211068
Brantford 99ers110021101001211022
Buffalo Regals110051000000110051
Burlington Eagles101014101002202016
Cambridge Hawks10016610104720111013
Chicago Hawks11001030000001100103
Cleveland Barons000000110041110041
Colorado Evolution 000000110031110031
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs20202720203114040518
Fox Motors110051000000110051
Hamilton Huskies1010131010382020411
Huron-Perth Lakers100144101034201178
Indianapolis Racers110050000000110050
Kitchener Jr Rangers101001110040211041
Lambton Jr Sting3030513404092570701438
London Jr Knights202001420200134040027
Los Angeles Jr. Kings000000101012101012
Markham Waxers101025000000101025
North Central Predators100144000000100144
Pittsburgh Penguins000000101003101003
Quinte Red Devils000000101034101034
Sun County Panthers312067404082171601428
Toronto Jr Canadians000000101017101017
Waterloo Wolves10102720205133030720
Windsor Jr Spitfires2110572020294130716
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa (PJD)000000110040110040
Appleby Arena101014000000101014
Blenheim Arena13210117510000001321011751
Burlington Mainway A110053000000110053
Burlington Mainway B00000020204132020413
Central Park (North)000000202029202029
Clearwater (Blue)000000101045101045
Essex (Libro)000000101013101013
Essex (Shaheen)00000030307183030718
Galt Arena000000101047101047
Glacier Ice Arena000000211033211033
Glacier North110091000000110091
Glacier South110050000000110050
Gretzky Center (#3)000000101001101001
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)00000020203112020311
Lake Forest Academy22001570000002200157
Memorial Arena3021111400000030211114
Milverton Arena000000101034101034
Munn Arena110051101003211054
Parkdale000000101038101038
RIM Park (Optimists)000000101027101027
Sarnia PASA (Rink 1)00000030305203030520
Suburban Ice2110651100413210106
Tilbury & District Community Centre Arena211055000000211055
Western Fair (HanStone)000000101009101009
Western Fair (Harvey's)000000101004101004
Western Fair Complex (London City Chrysler)20116920204640311015
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from chathamkentcyclones.ca on Wednesday, July 6, 2022 at 3:33 AM