Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2015-2016 (Chatham-Kent Cyclones AAA Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010147430212484402228
Regular Season163942853163103265532619754108
Playoff421113115131111393422424
Overall215115426828816458924913279100160
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Arizona 000000101014101014
Brantford 99ers100122101024201146
Cambridge Hawks100122100111200233
Chicago Young Americans000000101005101005
Elgin 101014000000101014
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs30303830214106051718
Hamilton Huskies100111110021210132
Huron-Perth Lakers1100641100522200116
Kitchener Jr Rangers100111101024201135
Lambton Jr Sting431014105221111495312524
London Jr Knights2020282020164040314
Pittsburgh Black Pens000000220083220083
Pittsburgh Elite Penguins00000021109112110911
Sun County Panthers202021320203124040525
Troy Sting000000110031110031
Waterloo Wolves1010281010052020213
Windsor Jr Spitfires31116730216961321216
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Central Park (North)000000302169302169
Chedoke (Blue)000000110021110021
Essex (Libro)000000101034101034
Essex (Shaheen)000000101008101008
Grand River000000101024101024
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)00000030214103021410
Lemieux Sports Complex0000004310171443101714
Memorial Arena113622138000000113622138
MSC (Rink 1)000000101034101034
Nichols (A)000000101015101015
RBC Centre (Rink 1)000000210165210165
RBC Centre (Rink 2)000000110021110021
Ridgetown Arena5140111700000051401117
RIM Park (Lions)000000101005101005
RIM Park (Optimists)200222100111300333
RIM Park (Pillers)000000101024101024
Sarnia Arena000000101004101004
St. Marys (Blue)000000110052110052
Tilbury & District Community Centre Arena20115100000002011510
Tournament000000101014101014
Troy Sports Center000000211036211036
Western Fair (City Chrysler)000000101001101001
Wheatley Arena110031000000110031
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from chathamkentcyclones.ca on Wednesday, November 30, 2022 at 9:52 AM